UTS site search

All staff

Name Unit Position
Abbas, Sherif Faculty of Science Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Aharonovich, Igor School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Associate Professor, ARC DECRA Fellow
Ainsworth, Adam Faculty of Science Customer Support Officer
Airth, Jocelyn Faculty of Science Student Promotional Representative, SPROUTS
Ajani, Penelope Climate Change Cluster Chancellor's Post Doctoral Research Fellow
Ajiev, Sergey School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Research Assistant
Akyol, Sibel Faculty of Science Visiting Scholar
Al-Masoodi, Talib School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Exam Invigilator
Alexander, Scott School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Lecturer
Alkozai, Howah Faculty of Science Workshop Presenter
Alvarado, Raquel Faculty of Science Learning Futures Project Officer
Alvarez, Gustavo School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Exam Invigilator
Ammit, Alaina School of Life Sciences Professor
Anderson, Craig School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Anderson, Michael Faculty of Science Mail Assistant
Angelini, Marco School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Project Manager
Angeloski, Alexander Technical Services Research Technical Support Officer
Angus, Kia Technical Services Teaching Assistant Technical Officer
Annissa, Tiara School of Life Sciences Visiting Research Student
Ansourian, Vatche Faculty of Science Associate of the Faculty
Ao, Zhimin School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Visiting Professor
Armstrong, Gemma Technical Services Research Research Laboratory Manager
Armstrong, Prue School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Research Assistant
Arnold, Matthew School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Senior Lecturer
Asatryan, Ara School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Lecturer
Ashmore, Jason Technical Services Teaching Technical Officer
Ashworth, Justin Climate Change Cluster Chancellor's Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Asthana, Sarthak School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Exam Invigilator
Austin, Chris Technical Services Teaching Contractor
Avshalom, Ilan School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Visiting Fellow
Badal, Tanya Technical Services Research Technical Support Officer
Baker, Liv School of Life Sciences Visiting Fellow
Balaraju, Varunan Climate Change Cluster Research Assistant
Ballesteros, Mercedes Technical Services Research Research Laboratory Manager
Banihashemi, Nahid School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Exam Invigilator
Banik, Gouri Technical Services Teaching Assistant Technical Officer
Baradaran Vahdat, Shima Faculty of Science External Engagement Officer
Barash, Mark School of Life Sciences Postdoctoral Research Associate
Barratt, Joel School of Life Sciences Postdoctoral Fellow
Bartchenkova, Irina Technical Services Laboratory Cleaner
Bathgate, Rebecca School of Life Sciences Chancellor's Post Doctoral Research Fellow
Bazzi, Rana Technical Services Teaching Technical Officer
Beames, Stephanie Faculty of Science Associate of the Faculty
Beattie, Maren School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Contractor
Beebe, Luke Technical Services Research Technical Officer
Bell, Donna Faculty of Science Administrative Assistant
Bell, Martin School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Lecturer
Belli, Sabina Climate Change Cluster Grants Editor
Ben-Nissan, Besim Faculty of Science Visiting Professor
Bennar, Lucia Technical Services Research Assistant Technical Officer
Beretta, Giglia School of Life Sciences Technical Assistant
Berkahn, Mark Technical Services Research
Centre of Expertise Microstructural Analysis
Professional Officer
Berle, Christine School of Life Sciences Clinical Trial Manager
Bertrand, Ghislaine Faculty of Science Visiting Professor
Bidny, Sergei School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Associate of the Faculty
Bilokur, Maryna Technical Services Research Assistant Technical Officer
Bishop, David School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Postdoctoral Fellow
Black, Emaly Faculty of Science Research Coordinator
Blair, Shona Faculty of Science Institute Manager
Blanes, Lucas School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Postdoctoral Fellow
Bokil, Nilesh School of Life Sciences Postdoctoral Research Associate
Booth, Bill Technical Services Teaching Laboratory Operations Manager (Teaching)
Booth, David School of Life Sciences Professor
Borowitzka, Michael Climate Change Cluster Adjunct Professor
Bosi, Stephen School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Visiting Fellow
Botten, Lindsay School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Emeritus Professor
Bottomley, Amy The ithree Institute Research Fellow
Bouzo, Daniel The ithree Institute Research Assistant
Boyle, Daniel Health Psychology Unit Contractor
Braathen, Douglas Technical Services Teaching Technical Services Officer
Bradac, Carlo School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Chancellor's Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Bradbury, Peta School of Life Sciences Visiting Fellow
Braun, Michael School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Associate of the Faculty
Brennan, Samuel Faculty of Science Learning Futures Project Officer
Brooks, Paul Climate Change Cluster Professional Officer Technical
Brown, James School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Associate Head of School (Research)
Burchett, Margaret School of Life Sciences Visiting Professor
Burke, Catherine School of Life Sciences Lecturer
Burns, Samuel School of Life Sciences Research Assistant
Cameron, Jane Technical Services Teaching Team Leader, Cell Biology
Camp, Emma Climate Change Cluster Research Associate
Campbell, Nicole Faculty of Science Contractor
Caprarelli, Graziella School of Life Sciences Associate of the Faculty
Carlisle, Sarah Faculty of Science Student Promotional Representative, SPROUTS
Carne, Sonia Faculty of Science Learning Futures Project Officer
Carroll, Raymond School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Distinguished Visiting Professor
Carter, Carolyn Climate Change Cluster Institute Manager
Castorina, Alessandro School of Life Sciences Senior Lecturer
Cavaliere, Rosy The ithree Institute Cochlear Fellow
Cave, Greg School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Lecturer
Cazalbou, Sophie Faculty of Science Visiting Fellow
Chadwick, Scott School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Lecturer
Challinor, Jason Faculty of Science Teaching & Learning Officer
Chalmers, Taryn School of Life Sciences Teaching Assistant
Chan, Stephen School of Life Sciences Casual Academic
Chapman, David School of Life Sciences Chancellor's Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Chapman, Toni The ithree Institute Visiting Fellow
Charles, Ian Faculty of Science Visiting Professor
Charlton, Nathan Faculty of Science Workshop Presenter
Charoensuk, Thanida Faculty of Science Visiting Scholar
Chauvire, Boris School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Visiting Scholar
Chen, Alex School of Life Sciences School Administrator
Chen, Hui School of Life Sciences Lecturer
Chen, Ji School of Life Sciences Visiting Scholar
Chen, Maggie School of Life Sciences School Administrator
Chen, Wilson School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Cheng, Jing School of Life Sciences Visiting Fellow
Cheung, Leonard Faculty of Science Student Promotional Representative, SPROUTS
Chien, Chih-Lin Technical Services Teaching Technical Officer
Choi, Andy School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Research Assistant
Choi, Sinho School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Research Associate
Chou, Joshua School of Life Sciences Lecturer
Choubina, Irina School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Casual Academic
Christiansen, Maja School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Contractor
Clark, Jenn Technical Services Research Assistant Technical Officer
Cleverly, James School of Life Sciences Research Fellow
Cobbin, Deirdre School of Life Sciences Associate of the Faculty
Cokcetin, Nural The ithree Institute Research Associate
Collins, Sinead Climate Change Cluster Visiting Fellow
Colville, Anne School of Life Sciences Research Assistant
Comas Soberats, Maria School of Life Sciences Visiting Fellow
Combes, Valery School of Life Sciences Senior Lecturer
Commault, Audrey Climate Change Cluster Research Associate
Cornell, Bruce School of Life Sciences Adjunct Professor
Cortie, Michael School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Professor, School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Coupland, Mary School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Senior Lecturer
Craddock, Mark School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Senior Lecturer
Cranfield, Charles School of Life Sciences Senior Lecturer
Crawford, Kate School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Contractor
Cremona, Teigan School of Life Sciences Research Assistant
Curley, Belinda Faculty of Science Associate of the Faculty
Dalsanto, Greg Technical Services Teaching Technical Officer
Darling, Aaron The ithree Institute Associate Professor
Das, Gorbardhan School of Life Sciences Key Technology Partner
Davila, Yvonne Faculty of Science Lecturer
Dawson, Emma Faculty of Science Workshop Presenter
Dayananda, Weladawe Technical Services Teaching Assistant Technical Officer
De Filippis, Luigi School of Life Sciences Associate of the Faculty
De Grazia, Adrian School of Life Sciences Technical Officer
de la Hunty, Mackenzie School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Scholarly Teaching Fellow
de la Poer Beresford, Kate Health Psychology Unit Contractor
De Los Angeles, Anuiska Plant Functional Biology & Climate Change Visiting Scholar
De Silva, Sujeewa School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Lecturer
Dedousis-Wallace, Anna Health Psychology Unit Clinical and Research Psychologist
Dennis, Elizabeth School of Life Sciences Distinguished Professor
Devadas, Rakhesh School of Life Sciences Research Assistant
Dinda, Bob Technical Services Teaching Technical Officer
Dinh, Giang Technical Services Technical Officer (Electronics)
Djordjevic, Steven The ithree Institute Professor
Do, Van School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Exam Invigilator
Do Thamrai Selvam, Mohanaprabha School of Life Sciences Visiting Research Student
Doble, Philip School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Professor of Analytical Chemistry
Doblin, Martina Climate Change Cluster Associate Professor
Dobson, Thomas Faculty of Science Customer Support Officer
Dong, Jiaqi School of Life Sciences Visiting Research Student
Dong, Jing School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Exam Invigilator
Donnelly, Sheila School of Life Sciences Associate Professor
Dooley, Anthony School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Head of School, Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Dossou, Kokou School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences
Faculty of Science
Research Fellow
Postdoctoral Research Associate (CUDOS)
Dowd, Annette School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Lecturer
Dowse, Renee Faculty of Science Faculty First Year Experience Coordinator
Dowsett, Noni School of Life Sciences Research Assistant
Drysdale, Sophia Health Psychology Unit Clinical Psychologist
Duggin, Iain The ithree Institute Future Fellow and Associate Professor
Eamus, Derek School of Life Sciences Professor
Easton, Jane Technical Services Teaching Technical Officer
Ehrlich, Paul School of Life Sciences Adjunct Professor
El Safadi, Mahmoud Technical Services Teaching Assistant Technical Officer
Elbadawi, Christopher Technical Services Research Assistant Technical Officer
Elder, Murray School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Associate Professor
Elliott, Jaymen School of Life Sciences Teaching Assistant
Ellis, Danielle Health Psychology Unit Clinical and Research Psychologist
Ellis, John School of Life Sciences Professor of Molecular Biology
Elmargi, Kamel Faculty of Science Senior Health & Safety Specialist
Elsdon, Dale School of Life Sciences Associate Lecturer
Enge, Gabriel School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Visiting Research Student
Espinoza Vergara, Gustavo The ithree Institute Visiting Scholar
Evans, Louise School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Senior Lecturer
Evenhuis, Christian Climate Change Cluster Research Fellow
Fabris, Michele Climate Change Cluster Research Associate
Faiz, Merisa The ithree Institute Visiting Scholar
Falletta, Jay Faculty of Science Learning Futures Project Officer
Fang, Jinghua School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Farrell, Hazel Climate Change Cluster Associate of the Faculty
Faux, Rolf School of Life Sciences Technical Officer
Feary, David School of Life Sciences Associate of the Faculty
Fenech, Susan Technical Services Research Professional Officer
Fernandez de Mendonca, Pedro School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Research Assistant
Ferrage, Loic Faculty of Science Visiting Scholar
Field, Colin Climate Change Cluster Emeritus Professor
Fisher, Amy Climate Change Cluster Visiting Research Student
Flanagan, Toni Technical Services Teaching Technical Officer
Forbes, Shari School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Professor
Ford, Mike Faculty of Science
Institute for Nanoscale Technology
Associate Dean (Research)
Education Consultant
Fouracre, Chris School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Contractor
Fourment, Mathieu The ithree Institute Data scientist (Genomics)
Fowler, Ash School of Life Sciences Technical Officer
Fronzi, Marco Faculty of Science Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Fu, Shanlin School of Mathematical and Physical Sciences Associate Professor
Fung, Joey Faculty of Science Workshop Presenter

Pages