UTS site search

FEIT staff

Name Unit Position
Abbon, Matthew Isaac School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Research Assistant
Abedin, Babak School of Systems, Management and Leadership Senior Lecturer
Abewardana Jayawickrama, Beeshanga School of Computing and Communications Lecturer
Abidi, Shaukat School of Computing and Communications Research Associate
Abolhasan, Mehran School of Computing and Communications Deputy Head of School (Research)
Associate Professor
Aghdam, Reza Fathollahzadeh Associate Dean (International) Visiting Fellow
Agius, Phyllis Faculty Administration HDR Programs Officer
Agrawal, Siddarth School of Software Visiting Research Student
Aguilera Echeverria, Ricardo School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Lecturer
Agung, Viona Faculty Administration Outreach Assistant
Ahadi, Alireza School of Software Academic Mentor
Ahuja, Taran Faculty Administration Engagement Coordinator (Curricular)
Aitken, Imogen School of Systems, Management and Leadership Project Manager
Ajayan, Alina Faculty Administration Student Promotions Representative
Al Sabbagh, Abdallah Associate Dean (Teaching & Learning) Administrative Assistant
Al-Ani, Ahmed School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Senior Lecturer
Al-Jumaily, Adel Ali School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Associate Professor
Al-Kilidar, Hiyam School of Systems, Management and Leadership Senior Lecturer
Al-widyan, Fatma Associate Dean (Teaching & Learning) Administrative Assistant
Aldebei, Khaled Faculty Administration Administrative Assistant
Aldini, Stefano A/DRsch Ctre for Autonomous Systems Research Engineer
Alempijevic, Alen School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Senior Lecturer
Alnaimi, Firas School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Visiting Fellow
Alsadhan, Nasser Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Visiting Research Student
Altaee, Dr School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Visiting Fellow
Amielh, Myriam Associate Dean (External Engagement) Associate Dean (External Engagement)
Anaissi, Ali School of Software Research Assistant
Antolovich, Michael School of Computing and Communications Visiting Scholar
Aquino, John School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Research Assistant
Argha, Reza School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Project Assistant
Arjpru, Sara School of Software Senior Administrative Officer
Arreerard, Ratchakrit School of Software Visiting Fellow
Ashworth, Teraesa Faculty Administration Teaching and Learning Administration Assistant
Aslaksen, Erik Associate Dean (Teaching & Learning) Associate of the Faculty
Aslani, Farhad School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Contractor
Au, Wesley School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Postdoctoral Fellow
Aubrey, Timothy Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Special Projects Academic Lead
Aung, Yee School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Research Assistant
Avakian, Vahik School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Senior Mechanical Engineer
Awadallah, Mohamed School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Laboratory Assistant
Azari, Babak School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Research Assistant
Bagia, Ravindra School of Systems, Management and Leadership Deputy Head of School (Teaching and Learning)
Bains, Pym Faculty Administration Administrative Officer
Bajan, Sarah A/DRsch Ctre for Health Technologies Postdoctoral Research Associate
Bakoss, Stephen Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Emeritus Professor
Ball, James School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Associate Professor
Bano, Muneera School of Software Research Assistant
Beck, Dominik School of Software Senior Lecturer
Behbood, Vahid School of Software Lecturer
Behrens, Michael School of Computing and Communications Senior Mechatronic Engineer
Berenjforoush Azar, Bahareh Faculty Administration Administrative Assistant
Berry, Rodney Faculty Administration Student Promotions Representative
Beydoun, Ghassan School of Systems, Management and Leadership Deputy Head of School, Research
Bian, Wei School of Software Lecturer
Bianchini, Stefano School of Systems, Management and Leadership Associate of the Faculty
Bibicos, George Faculty Administration Facilities Manager
Billingsley, Richard School of Software Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Bird, Trevor Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Distinguished Visiting Professor
Bishop, Adrian School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Senior Research Fellow
Black, Ross School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Associate of the Faculty
Blumenstein, Michael School of Software Head of School, Software
Boddupalli, Anantasri School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Research Assistant
Bone, Don School of Computing and Communications Industry Associate Professor
Borrows, Craig A/DRsch Ctre for Autonomous Systems Research Engineer
Bouttell, Luke School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Engineering Intern
Boxx, Josh Faculty Administration Executive Officer
Bracken, Peter Technical Senior Technical Officer
Brady, Peter Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Associate of the Faculty
Braun, Robin School of Computing and Communications
A/DRsch Ctre for Real-Time Information Networks
Professor of Telecommunications Engineering
Member
Bremner, Michael School of Software Professor
Brennan, Jane School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Lecturer
Briers, Mike Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Industry Professor
Brown, Jason Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Scholarly Teaching Fellow
Brown, Peter School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Senior Project Engineer
Brown, Terry School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Lecturer
Burdon, Stephen School of Systems, Management and Leadership Professor
Burnett, Ian Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Dean
Burney, Melissa Faculty Administration Faculty General Manager
Cai, Xiaoli School of Computing and Communications Visiting Scholar
Callender, Dylan School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Laboratory Assistant
Candra, Henry Faculty Administration Student Promotions Representative
Candy, Linda School of Software Adjunct Professor
Canning, John School of Computing and Communications Professor
Cao, Yi School of Computing and Communications Postdoctoral Research Associate
Carmichael, Marc School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Lecturer
Cauchick Miguel, Paulo School of Systems, Management and Leadership Visiting Scholar
Cesarini, Cecilia School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Visiting Fellow
Chaczko, Zenon School of Computing and Communications
A/DRsch Ctre for Real-Time Information Networks
Senior Lecturer
Member
Chai, Rifai A/DRsch Ctre for Health Technologies Associate Lecturer
Champion, Paul School of Software Administrative Assistant
Chan, Cheryl School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Administrative Officer
Chanan, Amit School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Visiting Fellow
Chandran, Daniel School of Systems, Management and Leadership Senior Lecturer
Chapman, Chris School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Scientific Officer
Chea, Hazel School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Administrative Officer
Chekli, Laura School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Postdoctoral Research Associate
Chen, Jiming School of Computing and Communications Visiting Fellow
Chen, Shane School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Engineer
Chen, Tim School of Software Lecturer
Chen, Xi School of Computing and Communications Visiting Scholar
Chew, Eng School of Systems, Management and Leadership Professor
Childers, Jeri Associate Dean (External Engagement) Manager, Internships and Scholarships
Chua, Bee Bee School of Systems, Management and Leadership Lecturer
Chuang, Michael School of Software Lecturer
Chung, Ronald Associate Dean (External Engagement) Contractor
Clark, Jesse School of Software Senior Research Engineer
Clout, Raymond Technical Manager, Research Laboratories
Cogar, Luke Associate Dean (Teaching & Learning) Senior Mechatronics Engineer
Cole, Clarissa Faculty Administration Administration Officer, International
Cook, Kevin School of Computing and Communications Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Costi, Thalia Faculty Administration Executive Assistant
Coulin, Chad School of Software Academic Mentor
Crabbe, Jonathan Faculty Administration Manager, Teaching and Learning Support
Cremonese, Camila Faculty Administration Research Grants and Publication Officer
Crews, Keith School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Professor
Curiskis, Stephan School of Computing and Communications UI Programmer
Danasamy, Gayathri School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Research Associate
Daniel, Jay School of Systems, Management and Leadership Lecturer
Dantanarayana, Lakshitha School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Postdoctoral Fellow
Dartnall, John School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Associate of the Faculty
Das Gupta, Ashim School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Visiting Professor
Dascalu, Sergiu School of Systems, Management and Leadership Visiting Professor
De La Villefromoy, Michel Associate Dean (Teaching & Learning) Manager, Remote Laboratory and Strategic Projects
De Palo, Michael School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Lab Class Supervisor
Di Renzo, Marco School of Computing and Communications Adjunct Professor
Dicker, David School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Senior Technical Officer
Dimasi, Trish School of Civil and Environmental Engineering School Manager
Ding, Can School of Computing and Communications Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Diponio, Michael School of Computing and Communications Chief Software Engineer
Dissanayake, Gamini School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Director, Research
Dooley, Michelle Associate Dean (International) Coordinator, International
Dovey, Kenneth School of Systems, Management and Leadership Associate Professor
Downes, Alan School of Software Research Assistant
Downing, Carol School of Computing and Communications Project Assistant
Drake, Barry School of Software Industry Professor
Drennan, David School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems School Academic Officer
Duan, Peibo School of Computing and Communications Project Coordinator
Dutkiewicz, Eryk School of Computing and Communications Head of School, Computing & Communications
Dysart, Ken Faculty Administration Contractor
Dyson, Laurel School of Software Associate of the Faculty
Eager, David School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Associate Professor
Early, Jamin Faculty Administration Student Promotions Representative
El Saliby, Ibrahim School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Senior Technical Officer
Erfani, Shadi School of Systems, Management and Leadership Lecturer
Erkmen, Emre School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Lecturer
Fahmideh Gholami, Mahdi School of Systems, Management and Leadership Research Assistant
Fang, Gengfa School of Computing and Communications Senior Lecturer
Fang, Jenny School of Software Research Assistant
Far, Harry School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Lecturer
Fatahi, Behzad School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Associate Professor
Felix, Sue Faculty Administration Administrative Officer
Ferguson, Sam School of Software Senior Lecturer
Ferrie, Christopher A/DRsch Ctr Quantum Computat'n & Intelligent Systs Senior Lecturer
Figueroa, Eugenia Faculty Administration Teaching & Learning Project Officer
Fitch, Robert School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Associate Professor
Fogelman, Shoshana Faculty Administration Business Relationship Manager
Francis, Beata Faculty Administration Educational Development Officer
Franklin, Daniel School of Computing and Communications Senior Lecturer
Friday, Kurt Associate Dean (Teaching & Learning) Software Developer
Fung, Kevin School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Technical Assistant
Funnell, John Technical Senior Technical Officer
Garcia Marin, Jaime School of Software Lecturer
Gardenfors, Peter School of Software Professor
Gardner, Anne School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Senior Lecturer
Gaskill, Kurt School of Computing and Communications Visiting Fellow
Gaston, Matthew Technical Manager, Desktop Computing
Gay, Valerie School of Computing and Communications Associate Professor
Ge, Xiaohu School of Computing and Communications Adjunct Professor
Gewargis, Rebecca Faculty Administration Engagement Officer (T&L)
Ghosni, Nassimsadat Faculty Administration Student Promotions Representative
Giampietro, Carlo School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Engineer, Robotics and Remote Laboratory
Gill, Asif School of Software Senior Lecturer
Gowripalan, Nadarajah School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Senior Research Fellow
Goyal, Madhu School of Software Lecturer
Gozasht, Farhad School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Research Assistant
Graham, Scott Technical Senior Technical Officer
Grant, Stephen School of Computing and Communications Associate of the Faculty
Grinter, Tracey Faculty Administration
Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology
Outreach Coordinator
Marketing Projects Manager
Grover, David Faculty Administration Administration Assistant
Guo, Jay School of Computing and Communications Distinguished Professor
Guo, Wenshan School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Senior Lecturer
Guo, Youguang School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Associate Professor
Gupta, Annie Faculty Administration Student Promotions Representative
Ha, Quang School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Deputy Head of School (Research)
Haddad, Rami School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Manager, Civil and Environmental Laboratories
Hadgraft, Roger Associate Dean (Teaching & Learning) Director, Educational Innovation and Research
Hagare, Prasanthi School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Associate of the Faculty
Hagelstein, Brett Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Research Assistant
Hagen, Penny School of Software Visiting Scholar
Haider, Sajjad Faculty of Engineering & Information Technology Associate of the Faculty
Hailu, Muller School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Senior Technical Officer (Materials Testing)
Halstead, Ken School of Civil and Environmental Engineering Associate of the Faculty
Hamid, Christopher School of Computing and Communications Technical Officer
Harris, Pedro School of Software Associate of the Faculty
Harvard, Herve School of Computing and Communications Director of Prototyping
Harvey, Caroline School of Computing and Communications School Manager
Harvey, Grace Faculty Administration Business Relationship Coordinator
Hawkins-Budge, Tracey Faculty Administration Contractor
Hawryszkiewycz, Igor School of Systems, Management and Leadership Professor of Computer Sciences
Hayati, Hasti School of Elec, Mech and Mechatronic Systems Research Assistant

Pages